Search SiteSkip to local NavigationSkip to Main Content
Apply Now

10KSB Alumni Businesses in Rhode Island

Architecture | Construction | Contractor | Design | Education | Farming | Financial & Insurance | Food & Beverage | Health, Fitness, Beauty | Hospitality | Jewelry | Manufacturing  | Marine  | Nonprofit  | Product | Professional Services | Retail  | Technology  

ARCHITECTURE

Northeast Collaborative Architects
Baranyk, Andrea

A4 Architecture & Planning
Cann, Ross

Union Studio Architecture and Community Design
Kallfelz, Douglas

KITE Architects
West, Christine

CONSTRUCTION

Micro Clean Professional Services
Amado, Ronald

Building Enclosure Science
Antone, Charles

Behan Bros. Inc.
Behan, Garrett

Caputo and Wick
Bray, David

Picus Woodwrights 
Bressler, Greg

BC Construction
Cazeault, Brittany

J. DiCenzo Construction
Dicenzo, Frankie

J.G. Edwards Construction Co. 
Edwards, James

Newport Renewables
Flanagan, Stuart

Heroica Construction
Leyva, Jhonny

Surface Flooring & Fabric
Marr, George

MGC Enterprises
Misiak, Michael

CONTRACTOR

Aten Energy Conservation
Banoub, Matt

McLaughlin and Buie Housewrights
Buie, Glenn

Picus Woodwrights 
Bressler, Greg

Interior Woodworking Solutions
Franco, Brian

Realhandy Inc.
Kelley, Mike 

Pro Paint Plus
Marsocci, Carol

Reliant Electric
McDonnell, Joshua 

Newport Electric Construction & Service
McMullen, Dave 

Dennis Moffitt Painting 
Moffitt, Mike

Joseph Tavone Incorporated
Piscopiello, Kristen

Roderick Landscapes
Roderick, Paul

DESIGN

Northeast Collaborative Architects
Baranyk, Andrea

Ninedot
Bevington, Mark

Ben & Aja Blanc
Blanc, Aja

Fuzion Design
Blatchley, Wayne

Crosstrainer Learning 
Boyle, Brian

Luminous Creative Agency
Buttie, Ryan

Laura Burkett Designs
Burkett, Laura

Byleckie Horicultural Services
Byleckie, Amil

A4 Architecture & Planning
Cann, Ross

Office Direct
Cannava, Phyllis

Hannah Daye & Company
Cariati, Alison

DESIGNxRI
Carnevale, Lisa

Rhody Graphics Screen Printing
Castellanos, Jose

CC:S
Chapin, Juli

Cakesafe
Chapin, Juli

Giant Shoulders
Chow, Tino

KCD
Coburn, Kyla

KSA
Conn, Katie

Beehive Handmade
Dowd, Jim

Flowers by Semia & The Floral Reserve
Dunne, Semia

Studio Endo
Endo, Miles

WE Productions
Evans, Jason

Reconstructure
Foster, Lisa

Susan Freda Studios
Freda, Susan

Wild & Scenic
Gallagher, Meg

O&G Studio
Glatt, Jonathan

Michael Healy Designs
Healy, Kristin

Himatsingka pH Factor
Himatsingka, Priyadarshini

Lucid Glass Studio
Hopkins, Clint

Indermaur Media & Visual Thrive 
Indermaur, Scott

Union Studio Architecture and Community Design 
Kallfelz, Douglas

Anamika Design
Keany, Mary Jean

Sayles Livingston Design
Livingston, Sayles

Whetstone Workshop
Martinez, Maria

Lotuff Leather
McNulty-Brown, Ellen

Orange Square 
Merz, Kristine

CLEVERHOOD
Mocarski, Susan

Work-Shop Design Studio
Nemes, Greg

Iolabs
Peffer, Ted

Blakely Interior Design
Photopoulos, Janelle

Studio Rainwater
Rainwater, Sarah

Tellart
Scappaticci, Nicholas

Taylor Box Company
Shedd, Marken

Libby Slader Design
Slader, Libby

Kelly Taylor Interior Design
Taylor, Kelly

Steer
Toro, Carlos

Taste Design
Watson, Patti

Luna & Stella
Wernervi, Suzanne

KITE Architects
West, Christine

DWRI Letterpress
Wood, Dan

EDUCATION

The Gingerbread House Preschool
Duffy, Kristin

Sunshine Early Child Care
Maine, Kim

ESI
Mejias, Oscar

Academy For Little Children
Moretti, Charlotte

Ideas Consulting
Quintero, Reina

A Family Tree School Age Enrichment Program
Saccoccio, Erica

Sophaya
Snow, Mari-Anne

AWE
Tarro, Tejal

The Children's Workshop
Teller, Maggie

Briarwood Child Academy
Walkow, Marie

Zabinski Music Studio
Zabinski, Rebekah

FARMING

Robin Hollow Farm
Hutchinson, Polly

Wright's Dairy Farm
Kennedy, Cate

Pat's Pastured
McNiff, Pat 

Walrus and Carpenter Oysters
Opton-Himmel, Jules

Earth Care Farm
Senecal, Jayne

FINANCIAL & INSURANCE

Shailer and Greene 
Bouchard-Gartner, Michelle

Brook Insurance Associates
Brook, Chris

Compensation Planning
Brown, Grant 

Chamberland Business Accounting 
Chamberland, Robert

Dacey Insurance Agency
Dacey, Michael

Forbes Financial Planning
Forbes, Daniel

Harkins Wealth Management
Harkins-Cortes, Michelle

Lazaola Thompson Insurance
Thompson, Kenneth

1-2-3 Financial Services
Vastano Jr., Louis

GPS Financial Advisors
Worrell, Jamie

Providence Revolving Fund
Zaslow, Carrie

FOOD & BEVERAGE

La Creperie
Albuquerque, Leslie

New Harvest Coffee
Anderson, Paula

Palagi's Ice Cream
Arteaga, Alex

Small Point Cafe
Buck, Adam

Fluke Newport
Callaghan, Geremie

The Beehive Cafe & Pantry
Cavallaro, Jennifer

Nettie's Kettle Corn 
Clemente, Joe

84 Ale Works
Champagne, Chris

Newport Wine Cellar
Chiancola, Maria

Beautiful Day
Cooper, Keith

Sweet Cakes Bakery
Creighton, Jim

Bywater 
Dickson, Katie

Eli's Kitchen
Dunn, Eli

Borealis Coffee Company
Dwiggins, Brian

Murphy's
Ferrazzano, Louis

Geoff's Superlative Sandwiches
Fonseca, Julio

Fireworks Catering
Garafalo, Mark

Foolproof Brewery
Garrison, Nick

Bolt Coffee
Gibb, Bryan

Downeast Coffee Roasters
Kapos, Michael

Wright's Dairy Farm
Kennedy, Cathryn

Like No Udder
Krinsky, Karen

Casa Della Luce
Lacz, Mark

Brewed Awakenings
Levesque, David

Chi Foods
Luong, Minnie

Keane's Wood-Fired Catering
Keane, Padriac

Sin
Luxmoore, Jen

Crazy Burger Cafe & Juice Bar
Maxon, Michael

Pat's Pastured
McNiff, Patrick

Bucktown
Mir, Adam

Loie Fullers
O'Donnell-Lawson, Desi

Walrus and Carpenter Oysters
Opton-Himmel, Jules

The Avery PTX Lounge
Richard, John

The Chocolate Delicacy
Schaller, Marie

Gracie's & Ellie's 
Slattery, Ellen

Persimmon
Speidel, Champe

The Green Grocer
Wood, John

HEALTH, FITNESS, BEAUTY

Shrine
Anderson, Paula

Flipp Salon
Cassino, Jo-Anna

The Aesthetic Dental Studio of RI
Castillo, Candida

Bridge to Fitness
Cecchi, Lisa

VP Fitness
Depena, Joseph

Susan M. Donahue DC
Donahue, Susan 

Method Fitness
Harik, Amahl

Providence Power Yoga
Hockenbroug, JoEllen

Pro-Change Behavior Systems 
Johnson, Sara

Malchar Chiropractic Wellness Center
Malchar, Victoria

Laidback Fitness
McGowan, Ryan

Healthy Babies, Happy Moms
Moren, Kathleen

Social Sparks
Myers, Shane

Viriditas Beautiful Skin Therapies 
Neronha, Laurie

Bayside Chiropractic
O'Brien Jr., Paul

Rhode Island Hot Yoga
Olmstead, Juliana

Foundation Performance Sports Medicine
Silva, Michael

Providence Pilates Center
Turnquist, Cheryl

Stay at Home in Little Compton
Wilkie, Denise

HOSPITALITY

La Creperie
Albuquerque, Leslie

New Harvest Coffee
Anderson, Paula 

Palagi's Ice Cream
Arteaga, Alejandro

Small Point Cafe
Buck, Adam

Fluke Newport
Callaghan, Geremie

The Beehive Cafe & Pantry 
Cavallaro, Jennifer

84 Ale Works
Champagne, Chris

Newport Wine Cellar
Chiancola, Maria

Sweet Cakes Bakery
Creighton, Jim

Bywater 
Dickson, Katie

Eli's Kitchen
Dunn, Eli

Borealis Coffee Company
Dwiggins, Brian

Murphy's 
Ferrazzanno, Louis

Geoff's Superlative Sandwiches
Fonseca, Julio

Fire Works Catering
Garofalo, Mark

Bolt Coffee
Gibb, Bryan

Keane's Wood-Fired Catering
Keane, Padriac

Wright's Dairy Farm
Kennedy, Cathryn

Like No Udder
Krinsky, Karen

Casa Della Luce
Lacz, Mark

Brewed Awakenings
Levesque, David

Sin
Luxmoore, Jennifer

Bucktown
Mir, Adam

Loie Fullers 
O'Donnell-Lawson, Desi

The Avery & PTX Lounge
Richard, John

Lucky Dog Resort
Ruttenberg, Laurie

Gracie's & Ellie's 
Slattery, Ellen

Persimmon
Speidel, Champe

Sullivan Custom Planning
Sullivan, Sharon

JEWELRY

Reliable Gold
Abeles, Sarah

Hannah Daye & Company
Cariati, Allison

Susan Freda Studios
Freda, Susan

Himatsingka & ph Factor
Himatsingka, Priyadarshini 

Luna and Stella 
Wernevi, Suzanne

 MANUFACTURING

Malcom Company Inc. 
Bixby, Jonathan

Ben & Aja Blanc
Blanc, Aja

CakeSafe
Chapin, Juli

Creative Conners
Conner, Gareth

Beautiful Day
Cooper, Keith

Celadon Road
Cornwell, Kim

World Trophies Company 
Evangelista, Peter

O&G Studio
Glatt, Jonathan

MF Engineering Company
Ferreira, Paul

Something Fishy
Harrington, Kurt

Lucid Glass Studio
Hopkins, Clint

Michael Healy Designs
Healy, Kristen

Banneker Industries
Jabbie, Junior

Hyland Equipment Company
Kane, Daniel

Chi Foods
Luong, Minnie

RockMill Countertops
MacLure, Alyre

Whetstone Workshop
Martinez, Maria

CLEVERHOOD
Mocarski, Susan

Lotuff Leather
McNulty-Brown, Ellen

Reade Advanced Materials
Reade Sturgeon, Amanda

Philip R. Rizzuto MD
Rizzuto, Philip

Snow Findings
Snow, Randall

AQUAS Group
Paolo, Nicholas

The Compost Plant
Pollock, Leo

Taylor Box Company
Shedd, Marken

MARINE

BWA Yachting New England
Chesher, Kristi

Sea Gear Uniforms
Fletcher, Carolyn

Rhode Island Marine Trades Association
Mackie, Wendy

East Passage Boatwrights
Richardson, Carter

Romarine
Vargas, David

NONPROFIT

RI Nursery and Landscape Association
Brawley, Shannon

DESIGNxRI
Carnevale, Lisa

Beautiful Day
Cooper, Keith

YWCA Rhode Island
Perry, Deborah

Stay at Home in Little Compton
Wilkie, Denise

PRODUCT

Reliable Gold 
Abeles, Sarah

Creperie
Albuquerque, Leslie 

New Harvest Coffee
Anderson, Paula

Palagi's Ice Cream
Arteaga, Alejandro

The 401 Studio
Bouressa, Elyssa

Malcom Company 
Bixby, Jonathan 

Ben & Aja Blanc 
Blanc, Aja

NBX Bikes 
Bodziony, Matt

Crosstrainer Learning 
Boyle, Brian

Small Point Cafe 
Buck, Adam

Laura Burkett Designs
Burkett, Laura

NAVA
Burns-Nachwalter, Ali

Fluke Newport 
Callaghan, Geremie

A4 Architecture & Planning
Cann, Ross

Hannah & Daye Company 
Cariati, Alison

Flipp Salon-Apothecary
Cassino, Jo-Anna

The Beehive Cafe & Pantry
Cavallaro, Jennifer

84 Ale Works
Champagne, Chris

CakeSafe
Chapin, Juli

Nettie's Kettle Corn
Clemente, Joe

Creative Conners
Conner, Gareth

Beautiful Day
Cooper, Keith

Celadon Road
Cornwell, Kimberly

Stock Culinary Goods 
Dane, Jan

Bywater
Dickson, Katie

Beehive Handmade
Dowd, Jim

Flowers by Semia & The Floral Reserve
Dunne, Semia

Murphy's 
Ferrazzano, Louis

MF Engineer Company
Ferreira, Paul

Sea Gear Uniforms
Fletcher, Carolyn

Geoff's Superlative Sandwiches
Fonseca, Julio

Susan Freda Studios
Freda, Susan

The Kitchen Guys
Gaffin, Michael

Foolproof Brewing Company
Garrison, Nicholas

Providence Picture Frame Company
Gaunt, Geoffrey

Belgravia Imports
Gee, Alexander

Bolt Coffee
Gibb, Bryan

O&G Studio
Glatt, Jonathan

Something Fishy
Harrington, Kurt

Michael Healy Designs 
Healy, Kristen

Himatsingka & pH Factor
Himatsingka, Priyadarshini

Lucid Glass Studio
Hopkins, Clint

Downeast Coffee Roasters
Kapos, Michael

Hyland Equipment Company
Kane, Daniel

Keane's Wood-Fired Catering
Keane, Clint

Wright's Dairy Farm
Kennedy, Cathryn

DASH Bicycle
Labelle Jr., Leo

Casa Della Luce 
Lacz, Mark

Global RFID Systems North America
Larned, John

Chi Foods
Luong, Minnie

Sin
Luxmoore, Jennifer

Eureka Crystal Beads 
Marzcak, Walter

Whetstone Workshop
Martinez, Maria

McCarten Violins
McCarten, Dennis

Lotuff Leather
McNulty-Brown, Ellen

Bucktown
Mir, Adam

CLEVERHOOD 
Mocarski, Susan

Work-Shop Design Studio
Nemes, Greg

Loie Fullers 
O'Donnell-Lawson, Desmonde

Walrus and Carpenter Oysters
Opton-Himmel, Jules

AQUAS Group
Paolo, Nicholas

East Passage Boatwrights
Richardson, Carter

EVAS 
Saint Jean, Sara

Tellart
Scappaticci, Nicholas

The Chocolate Delicacy 
Schaller, Marie

Frog & Toad
Schofield, Asher

Taylor Box Company
Shedd, Marken

Luna and Stella 
Wernevi, Suzanne

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES

Minuteman Press Aquidneck Island
Andromalos, Helen

JJ Property Management and Multi-service
Alvarez, Jackie

Building Enclosure Science
Antone, Charles

PMA Industries
Archambault, Peter

The 401 Studio
Bouressa, Elyssa

Aten Energy Conservation
Banoub, Matthew

Northeast Collaborative Architects
Baranyk, Andrea

Fuzion Design
Blatchley, Wayne

NBX Bikes
Bodziony, Matthew

BCX Energy
Boivin, Keith

PacketLogix
Boylan, Terrance

Crosstrainer Learning
Boyle, Brian

Caputo and Wick
Bray, David

Brook Insurance Associates
Brook, Chris

Compensation Planning
Brown, Grant

Luminous Creative Agency 
Buttie, Ryan

Byleckie Horicultural Services
Byleckie, Amil

A4 Architecture & Planning
Cann, Ross

Office Direct 
Cannava, Phyllis

Rhody Graphics Screen Printing
Castellanos, Jose

DESIGNxRI 
Carnevale, Lisa

The Aesthetic Dental Studio of RI
Castillo, Claudia

Blueflash
Celeste, Matthew

Chamberland Business Accounting
Chamberland, Robert

BWA Yachting New England
Chesher, Kristi

KCD
Coburn, Kyla

The Digital Ark
Coderre, Diana

Harkins Wealth Management
Cortes-Harkins, Michelle

Dacey Insurance Agency
Dacey, Michael

Remax New Horizons
Deleon, Sussy

MOD Data Tech
Depaz, Marlon

DeVine and Associates
DeVine, Mark

Susan M. Donahue DC
Donahue, Susan

Alltown Realty
Duffy, Ed

Flowers by Semia & The Floral Reserve
Dunne, Semia

Studio Endo
Endo, Miles

WE Productions
Evans, Jason

Brigid Finn Fine Gardening
Finn, Brigid

Newport Renewables
Flanagan, Stuart

Renaissance Imaging
Flanagan, Tara

Forbes Financial Planning
Forbes, Daniel

Reconstructure
Foster, Lisa

Interior Woodworking Solutions
Franco, Brian

Wild & Scenic
Gallagher, Meg

Newberry Public Relations & Marketing
Galligan, Elizabeth

Providence Picture Frame Company 
Gaunt, Geoffrey

Coastal Payroll Solutions 
Gormly, Kelly

Something Fishy 
Harrington, Kurt

JH Communications 
Houle, John

Indermaur Media & Visual Thrive
Indermaur, Scott

Banneker Industries 
Jabbie, Junior

Pro-Change Behavior Systems 
Johnson, Sara

HJ Cleaning Service 
Jones, Holly

Firestarter Interactive
Kammerer, Willa

Anamika Design
Keany, Mary Jean

Realhandy Inc. 
Kelley, Mike

Gurnet Consulting
King, Martin

Little State Flower Company
Kocon, Anna Jane

DASH Bicycle
Labelle Jr., Leo

Global RFID North American Systems
Larned, John

Newport County Driving School
Leeds, John

Sayles Livingston Design
Livingston, Sayles

RockMill Countertops
MacLure, Alyre

Malchar Chiropractic Wellness Center
Malchar, Victoria

Marcus Law Offices
Marcus, Louise

Norton Supply Company 
Mark, Bill

Surface Flooring & Fabric
Marr, George

Pro Paint Plus
Marsocci, Carol

Sunshine Early Child Care
Maine, Kim

Brave River Solutions 
McAsssey, Jim

Bnourished 
McDonald, Katie

Reliant Electric 
McDonnell, Joshua

Clear and Ten 
McGrath, Patrick

Basics Group 
McMillan, Dwight

Newport Electric 
McMullen, David

Back Pocket Resources
McQuade, Sean

ESI 
Mejias, Oscar

River Stone Properties 
Merner, Pat

Orange Square 
Merz, Kristine

MGC Enterprises
Misiak, Michael

Dennis Moffitt Painting 
Moffitt, Mike

Healthy Babies, Happy Moms 
Moren, Kathy

Academy for Little Children
Moretti, Charlotte

Social Sparks 
Myers, Shane

Work-Shop Design Studio 
Nemes, Greg

Bayside Chiropractic
O'Brien Jr., Paul

Silva Thomas Martland Offenberg 
Offenberg, Cristina

Universal Cleaning 
Oliveira, Evanisio

Touch of Class Auto Salon
Oliveira, Richard

Ideal Printing
Palmquist, Joseph

Paper Connection
Pearlman, Lauren

Iolabs
Peffer, Edward

Dynamic Bicycles
Perugini, Patrick

Blakely Interior Design
Photopoulos, Janelle

Joseph Tavone Incorporated
Piscopiello, Kristen

The Compost Plant
Pollock, Leo

Ideas Consulting
Quintero, Reina

Studio Rainwater
Rainwater, Sarah

Clean Rite Cleaning and Restoration
Raso, Greg

Available Staffing Network
Reyes, Danilo

Roderick Landscapes
Roderick, Paul

Lucky Dog Resort
Ruttenberg, Laurie

EVAS
Saint Jean, Sara

Puroclean Disaster Restoration
Sanford, Christopher

Tellart
Scappaticci, Nicholas

Donahue Models and Talent
Sekoni, Yemi

Technology Therapy Group
Shaheen, Jennifer

Secure Future Solutions 
Shorr, Eric

Foundation Performance Sports Medicine
Silva, Michael

Libby Slader Interior Design
Slader, Libby

Sophaya
Snow, Mari Anne

Spagnolo Homes
Spagnolo, Cherine

Sullivan Custom Planning
Sullivan, Sharon

AWE
Tarro, Tejal

Kelly Taylor Interior Design
Taylor, Kelly

Bay Business Machines
Thibodeau, Brian

Lezaola Thompson Insurance
Thompson, Kenneth

Steer
Toro, Carlos

Half Full
Twitchell, Rebecca

1-2-3 Financial Services Inc.
Vastano Jr., Louis

Taste Design Inc.
Watson, Patricia

Kidz Kastle
Weeden, Christine

Sprout CoWorking
Weinberger, Zachary

Stay at Home in Little Compton
Wilkie, Denise

Wind Communications Agency
Wind, Patricia

DWRI Letterpress
Wood, Dan

GPS Investment Advisors 
Worrell, James

Zabinski Music Studio
Zabinski, Rebekah

Xzito Creative Solutions
Zapata, Jeshua

RETAIL

Reliable Gold
Abeles, Sarah

The 401 Studio
Bouressa, Elyssa

NBX Bikes
Bodziony, Matthew

NAVA
Burns-Nachwalter, Ali

Hannah Daye & Company
Cariati, Alison

Flipp Salon-Apothecary
Cassino, Jo-Anna

Nettie's Kettle Corn
Clemente, Joe

White Star Antiques
Correia, Al

Stock Culinary Goods
Dan, Jane

Beehive Handmade
Dowd, Jim

Flowers by Semia & The Floral Reserve
Dunne, Semia

Brigid Finn Fine Gardening
Finn, Brigid

Susan Freda Studios
Freda, Susan

The Kitchen Guys
Gaffin, Michael

Wild and Scenic 
Gallagher, Meg

Providence Picture Frame Company
Gaunt, Geoffrey

Michael Healy Designs Inc.
Healy, Kristen

Himatsingka & pH Factor
Himatsingka, Priyadarshini

Wright's Dairy Farm and Bakery
Kennedy, Cathryn

Little State Flower Company 
Kocon, Anna Jane

DASH Bicycle
Labelle, Leo

Eureka Crystal Beads
Marczak, Walter

McCarten Violins
McCarten, Dennis

Pat's Pastured
McNiff, Patrick

Lotuff Leather
McNulty-Brown, Ellen

CLEVERHOOD
Mocarski, Susan

Touch of Class Auto Salon 
Oliveira, Richard

The Chocolate Delicacy 
Schaller, Marie

Frog & Toad
Schofield, Asher

Marc Allen Fine Clothiers
Streisand, Marc

Imagine Gift Store
Santiago, Michelle

Sullivan Custom Planning
Sullivan, Sharon

The Providence Flea
Tocco, Maria

Half Full
Twitchell, Rebecca

Kidz Kastle
Weeden, Christine

Sprout CoWorking
Weinberger, Zachary

Luna and Stella 
Wernevi, Suzanne

The Green Grocer
Wood, John

TECHNOLOGY

PMA Industries
Archambault, Peter

PacketLogix
Boylan, Terrance

Crosstrainer Learning
Boyle, Brian

MOD Data Tech
Depaz, Marlon

Global RFID Systems North America
Larned, John

Brave River Solutions 
McAsssey, Jim

Technology Therapy Group
Shaheen, Jennifer

Secure Future Solutions
Shorr, Eric

This page developed and maintained by 10,000 Small Businesses. Send comments and suggestions to 10ksb@ccri.edu.


Top
Last Updated: 9/20/19