Records

Women's Basketball Accomplishments

2015-16
Date Day Opponent Location Result Score Record Region XXI
11/3/15 Tuesday Bunker Hill H W 65-25 1-0 1-0
11/7/15 Saturday CCBC Catonsville A L 36-39 1-1 1-0
11/8/15 Sunday Frederick A L 66-70 1-2 1-0
11/10/15 Tuesday Roxbury A L 68-98 1-3 1-1
11/12/15 Thursday UConn Avery Point A L 62-73 1-4 1-2
11/14/15 Saturday Union County A L 51-75 1-5 1-2
11/15/15 Sunday Navy Prep A W 43-53 (2OT) 2-5 1-2
11/19/15 Thursday Dean A L 54-64 2-6 1-3
11/22/15 Sunday Navy Prep H W 55-47(2OT) 3-6 1-3
11/24/15 Tuesday Orange County A W 64-59 4-6 1-3
11/29/15 Sunday Monroe College H W 70-67(OT) 5-6 1-3
12/1/15 Tuesday Massasoit H W 74-45 6-6 2-3
12/5/15 Saturday ASA New York A L 48-95 6-7 2-3
12/12/15 Saturday Niagara County A L 70-78 6-8 2-3
12/13/15 Sunday Genesee A W 76-50 7-8 2-3
12/16/15 Wednesday Bunker Hill A W 77-42 8-8 3-3
12/18/15 Friday Central Maine Community College A W 71-94 9-8 3-3
12/19/15 Saturday Southern Maine Community College A L 61-71 9-9 3-3
12/29/15 Tuesday Tohono O'odham H L 63-64 9-10 3-3
1/9/16 Saturday Mercer County H W 56-37 10-10 3-3
1/10/16 Sunday Genesee H L 57-68 10-11 3-3
1/12/16 Tuesday Massasoit A W 64-63 11-11 4-3
1/17/16 Sunday Southern Maine Community College H W 63-44 12-11 4-3
1/21/15 Thursday Navy Prep A L 51-57 12-12 4-3
2/4/16 Thursday ASA New York H L 36-102 12-13 4-3
2/6/16 Saturday Orange County H W 69-47 13-13 4-3
2/7/16 Sunday Monroe College A L 44-65 13-14 4-3
2/9/16 Tuesday Gateway H L 78-79(OT) 13-15 4-4
2/11/16 Thursday UConn Avery Point H W 88-84(OT) 14-15 5-4
2/17/16 Wednesday Dean H L 61-84 14-16 5-5
2/27/15 Saturday Monroe College A L 46-50 14-17 5-6
2014-2015
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Record Region XXI
10/30/14 Thursday Rhode Island College (Scrimmage) H 6:00 pm
11/04/14 Tuesday Bunker Hill A 6:00pm W 71-61 1-0 1-0
11/06/14 Thursday Bristol CC A 6:00pm W 86-35 2-0 2-0
11/08/14 Saturday @Johnson & Wales(scrimmage) A 1:00pm
11/11/14 Tuesday Roxbury H 5:00pm L 61-93 2-1 2-1
11/15/14 Saturday Frederick Tournament
vs Frederick CC
A TBA
L

67-96

2-2
11/16/14 Sunday Frederick Tournament
vs Chesapeake CC
A TBA
L

65-76

2-3
11/20/14 Thursday Dean H 6:00pm L 64-69 2-4 2-2
11/25/14 Tuesday Orange CC A 6:00pm L 56-62 2-5
12/02/14 Tuesday Gateway CC H 6:00 pm L 0-2 2-6 2-3
12/11/14 Thursday Bunker Hill H 6:00 pm L 52-60 2-7 2-4
12/13/14 Saturday Genesee Tournament
vs Niagara
A 4:00 pm L 56-70 2-8
12/14/14 Sunday Genesee Tournament
vs Genesee
A 11:00am L 59-67 2-9
12/17/14 Wednesday Southern Maine CC H 6:00pm L 0-2 2-10
12/19/14 Friday Monroe CC Tournament
Vs. Frederick
A 5:00pm L 60-73 2-11
12/20/14 Saturday Monroe CC Tournament
Vs. Monroe
A 2:00pm L 46-77 2-12
12/28/14 Sunday ASA Tournament
Laguardia
A 4:00 pm W 73-53 3-12
12/29/14 Monday ASA Tournament
Baltimore County
A 4:00 pm L 48-66 3-13
01/10/15 Saturday CCRI Invitational
Monroe vs Mercer
CCRI vs Genesee
H
1:00pm
5:00pm
Monroe
W
86-30
77-62
4-13
01/11/15 Sunday CCRI Invitational
Genesee vs Mercer
CCRI vs Monroe
H
12:00pm
4:00pm
Genesee
L
62-34
53-82
4-14
01/17/15 Saturday Orange CC H 1:00 pm W 60-51 5-14
01/18/15 Sunday Southern Maine CC A 12:00pm W 61-53 6-14
01/28/15 Wednesday Massasoit H 5:00pm Postponed
02/04/15 Wednesday Navy Prep H 4:00pm Postponed
02/10/15 Tuesday ASA H 5:00pm L 50-74 6-15
02/14/14 Saturday Navy Prep A 1:00 pm L 48-55 6-16
02/18/15 Wednesday Dean A 8:00pm L 55-70 6-17 2-5
02/21/15 Saturday Lincoln H 1:00pm W 82-21 7-17 3-5
02/23/15 Monday Navy Prep
(moved from 2/4)
H 7:30 pm W 60-43 8-17
02/28-03/01
Sat 2/28


Sun 3/1
Region XXI
@ Dean College
vs Monroe College

Championship Game
A

12:00

1:00


L


48-75


8-18
03/07-08/15 Sat
Sun
District N Championship

@ Region 19
TBA
03/17-21/15 Tues-Sat National Tournament
Johnson County CC
Kansas
Tournament Website
  • Head Coach - Brittany Brown
  • Assistant Coach - Ajanae Boone
  • Team Administrator - Beverly Wiley
  • Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney
2012-2013
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Record Region XXI
10/24/12 Wednesday St. Rose (scrimmage) A 7:00 pm
10/31/12 Wednesday Rhode Island College
(Scrimmage)
A 6:30 pm
11/03/12 Saturday Southern Maine A 4:00 pm W 101-43 1-0
11/04/12 Sunday Central Maine
@ S. Maine
A 2:00 pm W 78-70 2-0
11/06/12 Tuesday Johnson & Wales (scrimmage) A 7:00 pm
11/07/12 Wednesday Wheaton College (scrimmage) A 7:00 pm
11/10/12 Saturday Frederick CC Tournament A 7:00 pm W 103-56 3-0
11/11/12 Sunday Allegheny @ Frederick A TBA W 108-60 4-0
11/13/12 Tuesday UConn Avery Point A 7:00 pm W 92-56 5-0 1-0
11/17/12 Saturday Navy Prep A 2:00 pm W 107-34 6-0
11/27/12 Tuesday Orange CC A 6:00 pm W 107-60 7-0
12/01/12 Saturday Johnson CC H 2:00 pm L 56-60 7-1
12/06/12 Thursday Dean College H 6:00 pm W 52-48 8-1 2-0
12/08/12 Saturday Genesee CC Classic
vs Niagara CC
A TBA W 100-35 9-1
12/09/12 Sunday Genesee CC Classic
vs. Genesee
A TBA W 105-47 10-1
12/15/12 Saturday Manchester CC H 1:00 pm W 106-34 11-1 3-0
12/20/12 Thursday UConn Avery Point H 6:00 pm W 107-32 12-1 4-0
12/28/12 Friday Northwest College
@ Palm Beach
A 2:00 pm W 73-66 13-1
12/29/12 Saturday LSU-Eunice
@ Palm Beach
A 2:00 pm W 83-68 14-1
01/06/13 Sunday ASA A 1:00 pm L 55-71 14-2
01/12/13 Saturday UCAP vs Monroe
CCRI vs Genesee
H 1:00 pm
5:00 pm

W

108-48

15-2
01/13/13 Sunday UCAP vs Genesee
CCRI vs Monroe
H 12:00pm
4:00 pm

W

75-73 OT

16-2
01/19/13 Saturday Orange CC H 1:00 pm W 88-32 17-2
01/2613 Saturday Nassau H 1:00 pm W 114-50 18-2
01/30/13 Wednesday Navy Prep H 5:00 pm W 99-23 19-2
02/02/13 Saturday Monroe (Bronx, NY) A 2:00 pm L 75-94 19-3
02/07/13 Thursday Massasoit H 5:00 pm W 101-53 20-3 5-0
02/09/13 Saturday Manchester A 1:00 pm Postponed
02/14/13 Thursday Dean A 8:00 pm W 67-59 21-3 6-0
02/17/13 Sunday Briarcliff H 1:00 pm
02/23/13 Saturday ASA H 1:00 pm L 68-74 21-4
03/02-03/13 Sat
Sun
Region XXI Championship
CCRI vs Orange
Monroe vs Dean
CCRI vs Monroe
@CCRI W
Monroe
W
91-41
81-72
68-65 OT
22-4
23-4
03/09-10/13 Sat


Sun
District N Championship
CCRI vs Del Tech
CCRI vs Monroe
W
L
73-49
64-78
24-4
24-5
03/19-23/13 Tues-Sat
Tuesday
Wednesday
Friday
National Tournament
@ Peoria, IL (CST)
vs (10) Owens CC
vs Louisburg
vs Highland

Tournament Website




9:00 a
8:00 p
3:00 p

W
L
L
76-68
58-83
47-71
25-5
25-6
25-7
  • Head Coach - Kate Lynch
  • Assistant Coach - George Hardison
  • Assistant Coach - Brittany Brown
  • Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney
2011-2012
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Record Region XXI
10/29/11 Saturday LaSell College (scrimmage) A 2:00 pm
11/03/11 Thursday Roger Williams (scrimmage) H 7:00 pm
11/05/11 Saturday St. Anselm (scrimmage) A 4:00 pm
11/08/11 Tuesday Wheaton College (scrimmage) H 7:00 pm
11/12/11 Saturday Frederick College Mixer A 7:00 pm L 69-73 0-1
11/13/11 Sunday Alleghany @ Frederick A 1:00 pm L 51-62 0-2
11/16/11 Wednesday Orange CC A 6:00 pm W 56-42 1-2
11/25/11 Friday Mercer Mixer
vs Mercer
A TBA W 71-38 2-2
11/26/11 Saturday Mercer Mixer
vs Brookdale
A TBA W 70-44 3-2
12/01/11 Thursday Massasoit A 5:00 pm W 70-54 4-2 1-0
12/07/11 Wednesday Dean Click for more info H 6:00 pm W 75-54 5-2 2-0
12/10/11 Saturday Genesee CC Classic A TBA W 75-49 6-2
12/11/11 Sunday Genesee CC Classic
vs Niagara CC
A TBA W 93-50 7-2
12/14/11 Wednesday Navy Prep H 6:00 pm W 92-43 8-2
12/17/11 Saturday ASA H 2:00 pm L 44-53 8-3
12/20/11 Tuesday Manchester A 6:00 pm W 76-50 9-3 3-0
12/29/11 Thursday UCAP A 6:00 pm W 79-58 10-3 4-0
01/03/12 Tuesday Palm Beach A 4:00 pm L 49-68 10-4
01/05/12 Thursday Broward College A 2:00 pm L 49-58 10-5
01/06/12 Friday Indian River State A 6:00 pm L 52-66 10-6
01/08/12 Sunday St. Petersburg College A 4:00 pm L 47-50 10-7
01/14/12 Saturday CCRI Invitational
Mercer vs.Monroe(Bronx, NY)
CCRI vs. Genesee
H
1:00
5:00

Monroe
W

79-46
74-55


11-7
01/15/12 Sunday CCRI Invitational
Genesee vs. Mercer CC
CCRI vs. Monroe (Bronx, NY)
H
12:00
4:00

GCC
L

65-58
61-47


11-8
01/21/12 Saturday Orange CC H 1:00 pm W 84-42 12-8
01/26/12 Thursday Roxbury CC A 5:00 pm L 74-72 12-9 4-1
01/28/12 Saturday Nassau A 1:00 pm W 75-62 13-9
02/01/12 Wednesday Navy Prep A 6:00 pm W 64-39 14-9
02/04/12 Saturday Monroe (Bronx, NY) A 2:00 pm L 69-76 14-10
02/11/12 Saturday Manchester CC H 1:00 pm PP to
2/23/12
02/16/12 Thursday Dean College A 8:00 pm W 56-39 15-10 5-1
02/18/12 Saturday ASA A 2:00 pm L 46-57 15-11
02/21/12 Tuesday UCAP H 6:00 pm W 70-54 16-11 6-1
02/23/12 Thursday Manchester H 6:30 pm W 75-42 17-11 7-1
03/03-04/12 Sat/Sun

Sat 03/03

Sun 03/04
Region XXI Championship
@ Region 15

CCRI vs Dean
Monroe vs Orange

CCRI vs Monroe


A
A

A


10:00 am
12:00 pm

4:30 pm


W


W


77-70 OT

65-60


18-11

19-11


8-1
03/10-11/12 Sat/Sun


3/10/12


3/11/12
District N Championship
@ Monroe College

CCRI vs Lackawanna
Union CC vs Monroe College

Championship Game


A


3:00 pm
5:00 pm

1:00 pm
L 65-73 19-12
03/20-24/12 Wed-Sat National Tournament
@ Peoria, IL

Tournament Website



A

  • Head Coach - Kate Lynch
  • Assistant Coach - George Hardison
  • Assistant Coach - Brittany Brown
  • Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney

As of 07/23/10 all home games are played on the Knight Campus in Warwick, RI - Directions
2010-2011 Results
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Record Region XXI
10/30/10 Saturday LaSell College (scrimmage) H 1:00 pm
11/03/10 Wednesday UCAP H 6:00 pm W 76-47 1-0 1-0
11/06/10 Saturday Roger Williams (scrimmage) H 1:00 pm
11/11/10 Thursday Orange CC A 6:00 pm W 69-60 2-0
11/13/10 Saturday Johnson & Wales (scrimmage) A 1:00 pm
11/18/10 Thursday Dean College A 6:00 pm W 67-57 3-0 2-0
11/20/10 Saturday Central Maine H 1:00 pm W 92-53 4-0
11/23/10 Tuesday ASA A 7:00 pm L 44-55 4-1
11/27/10 Saturday Mercer A 2:00 pm L 60-71 4-2
11/28/10 Sunday Gloucester A TBA W 78-39 5-2
12/02/10 Thursday Massasoit H 6:00 pm W 105-38 6-2 3-0
12/05/10 Sunday USMAPS H 1:00 pm L 57-63 6-3
12/11/10 Saturday Genesee CC A 2:00 pm W 78-69 7-3
12/12/10 Sunday vs Monroe CC A TBA L 63-78 7-4
12/16/10 Thursday Navy Prep A 5:00 pm L 54-57 7-5
12/31/10 Friday Palm Beach A 12:00 pm L 48-60 7-6
01/02/11 Sunday Broward CC A 12:00 pm L 41-69 7-7
01/03/11 Monday Miami Dade A 5:30 pm L 42-77 7-8
01/13/11 Wednesday Navy Prep H 5:00 pm L 60-64 7-9
01/15/11 Saturday Genesee vs Monroe
Navy Prep vs CCRI
H 1:00 pm
5:00 pm
Monroe
L
82-56
64-64

7-10
01/16/11 Sunday Navy Prep vs Genese
Monroe vs CCRI
H 12:00 pm
4:00 pm
NAPS
L
71-68
34-85

7-11
01/23/11 Sunday Orange CC (time adj) H 12:30 pm W 80-35 8-11
01/27/10 Thursday Roxbury CC A 5:00 pm postponed
01/29/11 Saturday UCAP (cancelled) A 1:00 pm canceled
02/07/11 Tuesday Quinsigamond H 6:00 pm W 59-51 9-11 4-0
02/10/11 Thursday ASA H 5:00 pm L 63-66 9-12
02/12/11 Saturday Manchester CC A 1:00 pm L 44-64 9-13 4-1
02/13/11 Sunday Globe Institute H 1:00 pm W 93-61 10-13
02/17/11 Thursday Dean College H 6:00 pm W 84-63 11-13 5-1
02/20/11 Sunday Monroe A 1:00 pm L 44-84 11-14
02/26-27/11 Sat/Sun



Saturday



Sunday
Region XXI Championship
@ CCRI

Monroe(1) v Orange(4)

CCRI(2) v Massasoit(3)

Monroe v CCRI




12:00 p


2:00 p


12:00 p




Monroe


W


L


76-47


77-58


55-79





12-14


12-15
03/05-06/11 Sat/Sun Region 19 @ 15/21
vs Harcum
TBA L 54-103 12-16
03/15-19/11 Wed-Sat National Tournament
@ Peoria, IL

Tournament Website



A
2009 - 2010 Results
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Record Region XXI
10/27/09 Tuesday Quinsigamond CC (scrimmage) H 6:00 pm
10/29/09 Thursday Johnson & Wales (Scrimmage) H 6:00 pm
11/04/09 Wednesday UConn Avery Point H 5:00 pm DH L 61-71 0-1 0-1
11/12/09 Thursday Bristol Community College H 6:00 pm W 87-18 1-1 1-1
11/19/09 Thursday Dean College H 6:00 pm DH W 46-40 2-1 2-1
11/21/09 Saturday Central Maine A 5:00 pm DH W 75-55 3-1
11/22/09 Sunday Southern Maine A 12:00 pm DH W 80-55 4-1
11/28/09 Saturday Mercer CC A 2:30 pm L 47-53 4-2
11/29/09 Sunday Burlington CC A 12:00 pm L 43-56 4-3
12/03/09 Thursday Massasoit CC A 5:00 pm DH W 56-47 5-3 3-1
12/06/09 Sunday USMAPS H 12:00 pm W 51-48 6-3
12/12/09 Saturday Genesee CC A TBD L 45-65 6-4
12/13/09 Sunday Monroe CC (@ Genesee) A TBD L 51-80 6-5
12/17/09 Thursday Naval Prep A 5:00 pm W 70-48 7-5
12/31/09 Thursday Broward Community College A 12:00 pm DH L 58-62 7-6
01/02/10 Saturday Palm Beach CC A 2:00 pm DH L 42-74 7-7
01/03/10 Sunday Miami Dade College A 4:00 pm DH L 45-66 7-8
01/09/10 Saturday Mercer CC H 1:00 pm DH L 42-70 7-9
01/13/10 Wednesday UConn Avery Point A 6:00 pm L 63-82 7-10 3-2
01/16/10 Saturday CCRI Invitational
Genesee vs. Monroe College
Union vs. CCRI

H

1:00 n
5:00 pm


W


66-63


8-10
01/17/10 Sunday CCRI Invitational
Genesee vs. Union
Monroe College vs. CCRI
H
12:00 pm
4:00 pm


L


47-65


8-11
01/23/10 Saturday Roxbury CC H 1:00 pm DH L 55-80 8-12 3-3
01/24/10 Sunday Orange County CC H 12:00 pm W 62-58 9-12
01/27/10 Wednesday Navy Prep H 5:00 pm DH L 45-70 9-13
01/30/10 Saturday Nassau CC A 1:00 pm DH L 58-62 9-14
01/31/10 Sunday Briarcliff College A 1:00 pm DH W 56-52 10-14
02/06/10 Saturday Monroe CC A postponed to 2/21/10
02/13/09 Saturday Orange County CC A 1:00 pm L 47-62 10-15
02/14/10 Sunday Briarcliff College H 1:00 pm W 73-43 11-15
02/18/10 Thursday Dean College A 6:00 pm DH W 63-47 12-15
02/20/10 Saturday ASA H 12:00 noon DH L 51-72 12-16
02/28/10 Sunday Northeast District Tournament
@ Sarah Lawrence College
Bronxville, NY
(Monroe CC)
vs Orange CC
vs. Monroe College

Tournament Information
A




A
1:00 pm


W

L



68-65

68-83



13-16

13-17
03/17-20/10 Wed-Sat National Tournament
@ Peoria, IL

Tournament Website



A

Head Coach - Kevin Monagle
Assistant Coach - John Klitzner
Assistant Coach - Laura Mahoney
Assistant Coach - Sue Pacheco
Assistant Coach - Cassandra Malec
Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney

2008 - 2009 Results
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Record Region XXI
10/28/08/07 Tuesday Johnson & Wales (Scrimmage) A 6:00 pm
11/01/08 Saturday St. Anselm's College (Scrimmage) H 1:00 pm
11/06/08 Thursday UMASS Dartmouth (Scrimmage) H 6:00 pm
11/08/08 Saturday New Haven (Scrimmage) H 5:00 pm
11/13/08 Thursday Dean College A 6:00 pm W 66-51 1-0 1-0
11/15/08 Saturday Essex County College H 2:00 pm W 75-61 2-0
11/16/08 Sunday Lackawanna H 12:00 pm W 88-41 3-0
11/22/08 Saturday Orange County CC A 1:00 pm W 71-48 4-0
11/23/08 Sunday ASA A 2:00 pm W 78-8 5-0
11/29/08 Saturday Mercer Mixer vs. Mercer A 2:00 pm W 46-40 6-0
11/30/08 Sunday Mercer Mixer vs. Burlington A 12:00 pm L 56-67 6-1
12/06/08 Saturday Bristol Community College H 2:00 pm W 89-17 7-1 2-0
12/08/08 Monday Naval Prep Academy A 5:00 pm W 80-59 8-1
12/13/08 Saturday Genesee Mixer v. Monroe CC A 3:00 pm L 58-87 8-2
12/14/08 Sunday Genesee Mixer v Genesee A 3:00 pm L 56-68 8-3
01/02/09 Friday Palm Beach A 2:00 pm W 53-43 9-3
01/03/09 Saturday Broward Community College A 2:00 pm W 61-52 10-3
01/05/09 Monday Miami Dade College A 6:00 pm L 53-57 10-4
01/14/09 Wednesday Notre Dame Prep H 5:00 pm W 78-47 11-4
CCRI INVITATIONAL/HOMECOMING
01/17/09 Saturday
Union County College v Genesee
CCRI v Harcum College

H

1:00 pm
5:00 pm



W



85-46



12-4
01/18/09 Sunday CCRI Invitational
Harcum v Genesee
CCRI vs Union County

H

12:00 n
4:00 pm


L


50-63


12-5
01/19/09 Monday Monroe College H 1:00 pm W 68-56 13-5
01/24/09 Saturday Orange County H 1:00 pm W 69-30 14-5
01/25/09 Sunday Mercer County CC H 1:00 pm W 67-46 15-5
01/28/09 Wednesday Navy Prep
postponed to 1/29 5pm
H 6:00 pm L 64-65 15-6
02/07/09 Saturday Frederick CC A 5:00 pm W 57-40 16-6
02/08/09 Sunday Cecil College A 1:00 pm W 75-55 17-6
02/12/09 Thursday Bristol Community College A 6:00 pm W 82-20 18-6 3-0
02/18/09 Wednesday Dean College H 6:00 pm W 54-43 19-6 4-0
02/19/09 Thursday Notre Dane Prep A 7:00 pm W 66-52 20-6
02/21/09 Saturday UConn Avery Point H 12:00 noon W 72-52 21-6 5-0
03/01/09 Sunday Region XXI Tournament
CCRI Region Champ by
season record
TBA
03/07/09 Saturday Northeast District Tournament
vs. Union CC
A W 65-63 22-6
03/18-21/09

3/18/09

03/19/09

03/20/09
Wed-Sat


Wednesday

Thursday

Friday
National Tournament
@ Peoria, IL

vs. Allegany College

vs. Kirkwood

vs. Genesee

Tournament Website



A

A

A



1:00 pm

2:00 pm

12:00 pm



W

L

L



64-51

40-61

55-64



23-6

23-7

23-8
  • Head Coach - Kevin Monagle
  • Athletic Director - Joe Pavone
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney
2007-2008 Results
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Record Region XXI
11/01/07 Thursday Franklin Pierce (scrimmage) H 5:30 pm
11/03/07 Saturday Genesee Tourny
vs. Herkimer
A
2:00 pm

W
75-47 1-0
11/04/07 Sunday Genesee Tourny
vs. Genesee
A TBA L (OT) 67-70 1-1
11/07/07 Wednesday Salve Regina (scrimmage) H 7:00 pm
11/08/07 Thursday Wheaton (scrimmage) H 7:00 pm
11/10/07 Saturday Bryant University (scrimmage) A 9:00 am
11/13/07 Tuesday Dean College RI Sportsnet H 6:00pm W 76-38 2-1 1-0
11/17/07 Saturday Lackawanna Mixer vs Harcum A 6:00pm W 78-65 3-1
11/18/07 Sunday Lackawanna Mixer vs. Lackawanna A 12:00 pm W 75-37 4-1
12/01/07 Saturday Mercer Mixer vs. Mercer A 3:00 pm L 56-59 4-2
12/02/07 Sunday Mercer Mixer vs. Harcum A 12:00 pm W 83-59 5-2
12/08/07 Saturday Alfred State RI Sportsnet H 1:00 pm W 69-50 6-2
12/09/07 Sunday Jamestown H 11:00 am W 78-53 7-2
12/19/07 Wednesday Harcum H 5:00 pm W 59-49 8-2
01/03/08 Thursday Broward A 5:30 pm L 56-60 8-3
01/05/08 Saturday Palm Beach A 2:00 pm W 61-49 9-3
01/07/08 Monday Miami Dade A 5:30 pm L 53-63 9-4
01/12/08 Saturday Notre Dame Prep H 1:00 pm W 72-65 10-4
CCRI INVITATIONAL/HOMECOMING
01/19/08 Saturday CCRI Invitational
Genesee CC Union
CCRI vs. Cecil RI Sportsnet

H

1:00 pm
5:00 pm


W


59-46


11-4
01/20/08 Sunday CCRI Invitational
Consolation Game
CCRI vs Genesee RI Sportsnet

H

12:00 n
4:00 pm


L


53-73


11-5
01/21/08 Monday Monroe College H 1:00 pm W 88-73 12-5
01/26/08 Saturday Orange County H 1:00 pm W 82-49 13-5
01/27/08 Sunday Mercer H 1:00 pm W 76-39 14-5
01/30/08 Wednesday Navy Prep H 6:00 pm W 58-17 15-5
01/31/08 Thursday UConn Avery Pt. H 7:00 pm W 89-32 16-5 2-0
02/02/08 Saturday Nassau A 1:00 pm W 54-41 17-5
02/03/08 Sunday Hagerstown H 1:00pm W 74-42 18-5
02/08/08 Friday Union County A 5:30 pm L 79-82 18-6
02/09/08 Saturday Orange County A 1:00 pm W 67-42 19-6
02/10/08 Sunday Essex A 1:00 pm W 46-34 20-6
02/16/08 Saturday Globe H 1:00 pm W 94-64 21-6
02/20/08 Wednesday Dean A 6:00 pm W 56-30 22-6 3-0
02/26/08 Friday Notre Dame Prep H 6:00 pm W 79-51 23-6 4-0
03/02/08 Sunday #1 CCRI vs #3 Orange CC
RI Sportsnet
H 12:00 noon W 87-54 24-6
03/08/08 Saturday Northeast District Tournament
vs Union County CC
@ CC of Morris
District Results
A 8:00 pm W 80-64 25-6
03/19-22/08

03/19/08
03/20/08
03/21/08
Wed-Sat


Wed
Thurs
Fri
National Tournament
@ Peoria, IL

vs Garrett
vs Kirkwood
vs Carl Sandburg
Live Game Stats
NJCAA Website
Tournament Website
A


A
A
A



12:00 noon
2:00 pm
1:00 pm



W(OT)
L
L



67-66
58-69
52-61
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE 2006-2007
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Record Region XXI
10/28/06 Saturday Scrimmage v UMass Lowell H 11:00am
11/01/06 Wednesday Scrimmage v Salve Regina H 7:00pm

11/04/06 Saturday Genesee Tournament
v Fulton Montgomery
A 2:00pm
W

63-38

1-0

11/05/06 Sunday Genesee Tournament
v TBD
A TBA
W

60-55

2-0
11/09/06 Thursday Scrimmage - Bryant Univ. A 7:00pm
11/12/06 Sunday Lackawanna College H 1:00pm W 67-53 3-0
11/14/06 Tuesday Dean College A 6:00pm L 69-82 3-1 0-1
11/30/06 Thursday Massasoit CC H 6:00pm W 89-32 4-1 1-1
12/02/06 Saturday Orange County CC A 3:00pm W 67-42 5-1
12/03/06 Sunday Globe Institute of Technology A 1:00pm L 51-52 5-2
12/16/06 Saturday Mercer CC Invitational
v. Mercer
A 3:00pm W 78-52 6-2
12/17/06 Sunday Mercer CC Invitational
v. Harcum
A 12:00pm W 67-65 7-2
12/28/06 Thursday Scrimmage - Emmanuel A 3:00pm
01/03/07 Wednesday Miami Dade A 5:30pm L 64-70 7-3
01/04/07 Thursday Broward CC A 5:30pm L 66-77 OT 7-4
01/06/07 Saturday Palm Beach A 2:00pm W 70-64 8-4
01/13/07 Saturday Mohawk Valley H 1:00pm L 62-63 8-5
01/14/07 Sunday Nassau CC H 1:00pm W 63-36 9-5
01/16/07 Tuesday Naval Academy Prep H 6:00pm W 73-37 10-5
CCRI INVITATIONAL/HOMECOMING
01/20/07 Saturday Monroe 89 Dundalk 65 H 3:00pm
01/20/07 Saturday CCRI v Genesee H 5:00pm W 63-56 11-5
01/21/07 Sunday Cons: Genesee 73 Dundalk 61
Champ: CCRI v Monroe CC
H 12/4 pm L 50-53 11-6
01/24/07 Wednesday Notre Dame Prep H 6:00pm L 62-71 11-7
01/31/07 Wednesday UConn Avery Point H TBA W 87-56 12-7 2-1
02/09/07 Friday Baltimore City CC A 8:00pm W 75-34 13-7
02/10/07 Saturday CCBC Dundalk A 2:00pm W 67-58 14-7
02/11/07 Sunday Cecil CC A 1:00pm W 75-54 15-7
02/17/07 Saturday Globe Institute of Technology H 1:00pm L 73-78 15-8 2-2
02/21/07 Wednesday Dean College H 6:00pm W 74-57 16-8 3-2
02/24/07 Saturday Notre Dame Prep A 1:00pm L 52-83 16-9

02/27/07
03/01/07
Region XXI Tournament
#2 Dean v #3 Orange CC
Dean v #1 CCRI

@ Dean
@ CCRI

7:00 pm
7:00 pm

Dean
W


94-67


17-9


4-2
03/04/07 Sunday District Tournament
CCRI vs Union
@CCRI 12:00 noon
W

86-64

18-9
03/14-17/07 Wed-Sat


3/14/07
3/15/07
3/16/07
National Tournament
@ Phoenix College, AZ

CCRI v Edison Box Score
CCRI v Kirkwood, IA Box Score
CCRI v North Central Missouri Box Score
A Link to Schedule

12:00 MST
2:00 pm MST
12:00 pm MST



W
L
L



68-65
40-92
77-79



19-9
19-10
19-11
  • Head Coach - Marcus Reilly
  • Assistant Coach - Claudia DeFaria
  • Assistant Coach - Alyson St. Amand
  • Assistant Coach - Nicholas DiOrio
  • Strength Coach - Suzanne Pacheco
  • Athletic Director - Lou Pullano
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE 2005-2006
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Score Record Region XXI
11/05/05 Saturday Genesee Tournament v Mott A TBA W 68-54 1-0
11/06/05 Sunday Genesee Tournament v Genesee A TBA L 58-66 1-1
11/12/05 Saturday Monroe CC Tournament v Monroe A TBA L 50-68 1-2
11/15/05 Tuesday Dean College H 6:00pm W 100-74 2-2 1-0
11/19/05 Saturday Lackawanna College A 2:00pm W 71-59 3-2
11/20/05 Sunday West Point - JV A 3:3opm W 68-54 4-2
12/03/05 Saturday Orange County CC A 1:00pm W 94-57 5-2
12/11/05 Sunday Naval Academy Prep H 1:00pm W 86-37 6-2
12/17/05 Saturday Mercer County CC A 3:00pm L 58-66 6-3
12/18/05 Sunday Harcom CC H 1:00pm W 72-70 7-3
01/04/06 Wednesday Miami Dade A 4:00pm L 63-75 7-4
01/05/06 Thursday Broward A 5:30pm W 72-39 8-4
01/07/06 Saturday Palm Beach CC A 2:00pm L 42-49 8-5
01/12/06 Thursday Notre Dame Prep H 7:00pm L 73-91 8-6
01/15/06 Sunday Globe Institute H 1:00pm W 77-61 9-6
01/16/06 Monday Monroe CC A 2:00pm L 69-84 9-7
01/21/06 Saturday CCRI Invitational v Mercer H 5:00pm W 88-52 10-7
01/22/06 Sunday CCRI Invitational v CCBC-Dundalk H 4:00pm W 73-61 11-7
01/25/06 Wednesday Williams JV A 7:00pm W 60-31 12-7
01/29/06 Sunday Notre Dame Prep A 1:00pm L 58-77 12-8
02/04/06 Saturday Naval Academy Prep A 1:00pm W 65-37 13-8
02/05/06 Sunday Monroe CC H 1:00pm pp
02/11/06 Saturday CC of Baltimore A 8:00pm pp
02/12/06 Sunday Cecil CC A 2:00pm pp
02/16/06 Thursday Dean College A 6:00pm L 73-75 13-9 1-1
02/18/06 Saturday Globe Institute A 1:00pm L 68-74 13-10
02/19/06 Sunday Notre Dame Prep H 1:00pm L 68-98 13-11
03/01/06 Wednesday Region XXI Tournament v Dean H 6:00pm W 85-55 14-11 2-1
03/04/06 Saturday District Tournament v Harkum CC A TBA W 74-65 15-11
03/25-18/06 Wed-Sat National Tournament @ Danville CCv Johnson County v Carl Sandburg v #2 Kirkwood v Mott CC CCRI finishes 3rd at the National Tournament A TBA WW L W 54-46 63-54 32-69 79-74 18-12
  • Head Coach - Cas Grygorcewicz
  • Assistant Coach - Claudia DeFaria
  • Assistant Coach - Alyson St. Amand
  • Athletic Director - Lou Pullano
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE 2004-2005
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Record Region XXI
11/06/04 Saturday Genesee CC Tournament
CCRI v Mott CC
A TBA W 76-72 1-0 0-0
11/07/04 Sunday Genesee CC Tournament
CCRI v Genesee
A TBA W 64-58 2-0 0-0
11/12/04 Friday Monroe CC Tournament
CCRI v Owens
A 2:00 pm W 84-66 3-0 0-0
11/13/04 Saturday Monroe CC Tournament
CCRI v Monroe
A TBA L 61-96 3-1 0-0
11/16/04 Tuesday Dean College A 6:00 pm W 79-49 4-1 1-0
11/20/04 Saturday Lackawanna CC H 1:00 pm W 84-47 5-1 1-0
12/04/04 Saturday Orange County H 1:00 pm W 79-57 6-1 1-0
12/05/04 Sunday Globe Institute of Technology H 1:00 pm W 70-29 7-1 1-0
12/11/04 Saturday Navy Prep H 1:00 pm W 70-48 8-1 1-0
12/12/04 Sunday Genesee CC H 1:00 pm W 59-53 9-1 1-0
12/18/04 Saturday Mercer Invitational
CCRI v. Mercer
A 3:00 pm W 83-59 10-1 1-0
12/19/04 Sunday Mercer Invitational
CCRI v. Del. Tech
A 1:00 pm W 69-41 11-1 1-0
01/03/05 Monday Palm Beach (FL) A 5:00 pm L 64-74 11-2 1-0
01/05/05 Wednesday Miami Dade A 5:00 PM W 76-56 12-2 1-0
01/06/05 Thursday Broward CC A 5:30 pm W 60-52 13-2 1-0
01/13/05 Thursday Southern Maine Technical CC H 6:00 pm W 87-22 14-2 1-0
01/15/05 Saturday CCRI Invitational
CCRI v Monroe CC
1:00 pm CCRI v Mercer CC
5:00 pm
H 1:00 pm 5:00 pm L 67-87
W 65-53
14-3
15-3
1-0
01/16/05 Sunday CCRI Invitational
Consolation Game
Championship Game
H 12:00 pm 4:00 pm
01/22/05 Saturday Lenior, NC A 1:00 pm W 84-41 16-3 1-0
01/23/05 Sunday Louisburg College A 2:00 pm W 71-63 17-3 1-0
01/29/05 Saturday Monroe CC(NY) H 1:00 pm W 68-45 18-3 1-0
02/01/05 Tuesday Bunker Hill CC H 6:00 pm W 100-41 19-3 1-0
02/03/05 Thursday Dean College H 6:00 pm W 76-55 20-3 2-0
02/05/05 Saturday Navy Prep A 2:00 pm W 63-25 21-3 2-0
02/08/05 Tuesday Central Maine A 7:00 pm W 103-55 22-3 2-0
02/12/05 Saturday CCBC Dundalk (MD) A 8:00 pm W 88-62 23-3 2-0
02/13/05 Sunday Cecil (MD) A 2:00 pm W 73-44 24-3 2-0
02/19/05 Saturday Globe Institute of Technology A 1:00 pm W 73-48 25-3 2-0
02/26/05 Saturday Dean College H 3:00 pm W 111-45 26-3 3-0
03/06/04 District Tournament @ Region XXI CCRI v Mercer CCRI W 88-61 27-3 3-0
03/16-03/19 National Tournament @ Phoenix, AZ TBA
03.17.05 CCRI v Bismarck State A 6:00 pm EST W 87-79 28-3
03.18.05 #4 CCRI v #1 Monroe CC A 7:00 pm EST L 51-83 28-4
03.19.05 #4 CCRI v #3 Kirkwood A W 71-61 29-4
  • Head Coach - Cas Grygorcewicz
  • Assistant Coach - Claudia DeFaria
  • Assistant Coach - Alyson St. Amand
  • Athletic Director - Lou Pullano
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE 2003-2004
Date Day Opponent Location Time Result Record Region XXI
11/08/03 Saturday Mitchell College @ MCC A TBA L 48-87 0-1 0-0
11/09/03 Sunday Mitchell College @ MCC A TBA W 73-61 1-1 1-0
11/11/03 Tuesday Bryant College A 7:00 PM L 50-72 1-2 1-0
11/16/03 Sunday Hudson Valley CC, NY H 1:00 PM W 87-35 2-2 1-0
11/18/03 Tuesday Dean College H 6:00 PM W 63-34 3-2 2-0
11/22/03 Saturday Globe Institute of Technology H 1:00 PM W 70-48 4-2 2-0
12/05/03 Friday Broward CC A 6:00 PM L 48-60 4-3 2-0
12/06/03 Saturday Seminole CC A 12:00 PM W 60-58 5-3 2-0
12/07/03 Sunday Miami Dade A 2:00 PM L 69-71 5-4 2-0
12/11/03 Thursday Mitchell College A 6:00 PM L 62-63 5-5 2-1
12/13/03 Saturday Union County College A 2:00 PM W 57-53 6-5 2-1
01/05/04 Monday Palm Beach CC A 5:00 PM W 57-55 7-5 2-1
01/07/04 Wednesday Miami-Dade CC A 5:30 PM W 57-48 8-5 2-1
01/08/04 Thursday Broward CC A 5:30 PM L 53-58 8-6 2-1
01/12/04 Monday Lackawanna JC A 6:00 PM W 78-40 9-6 2-1
01/13/04 Tuesday Orange County CC A 5:00 PM W 68-64 10-6 2-1
01/17/04 Saturday Monroe College H 1:00 PM W 74-65 11-6 2-1
01/20/04 Thursday Navy Prep A 7:00 PM W 89-43 12-6 2-1
01/24/04 Saturday CCRI Invitational CCRI vs Mercer H 4:00 PM W 80-74 13-6 2-1
01/25/04 Sunday CCRI Invitational CCRI vs Genesee H 4:00 PM L 48-56 13-7 2-1
01/31/04 Saturday Spartanburg Methodist A 1:00 PM W 61-46 14-7 2-1
02/01/04 Sunday Louisburg College A 1:00 PM L 70-87 14-8 2-1
02/05/04 Thursday Dean College A 2:00 PM W 72-26 15-8 3-1
02/07/04 Saturday Prince George's CC A 2:00 PM W 72-52 16-8 3-1
02/08/04 Sunday Cecil CC A 2:00 PM W 72-67 17-8 3-1
02/14/04 Saturday Globe Institute of Technology A 1:00 PM W 67-42 18-8 3-1
02/19/04 Thursday Mitchell College H 6:00 PM W 76-57 19-8 4-1
02/24/04 Tuesday Navy Prep H 5:30 pm W 85-47 20-8 4-1
02/29/04 Region XXI Tournament CCRI vs Mitchell College @ CCRI H 3:00 pm W 76-42 21-8 5-1
03/6-7/04 District Tournament A 6:00 pm W 75-72(OT) 22-8 5-1
03/17-20/04 National Tournament Game #1 vs Scottsdale (AZ) Game #2 vs Johnson County CC (KS) A L 46-55 L 68-82 22-9 22-10 5-1
  • Head Coach - Cas Grygorcewicz
  • Assistant Coach - Claudia DeFaria
  • Assistant Coach - Alyson St. Amand
  • Athletic Director - Lou Pullano
  • Athletic Trainer - Steve Rooney

This page developed and maintained by CCRI Athletics. Send comments and suggestions to ksalisbury@ccri.edu.


Top
Last Updated: 8/7/18